• Ritorna alla Mappa Lepidotteri
  • Lista Lepidotteri presenti nella
    "Val Settimana"


    PSYCHIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Gaedike et al., 1995)

    Bijugis bombycella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)



    YPONOMEUTIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baraniak et al., 1995)

    Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)



    PLUTELLIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baraniak et al., 1995)

    Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)



    OECOPHORIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baldizzone et al., 1995)

    Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)



    GELECHIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baldizzone et al., 1995)

    Brachmia dimidiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)



    LIMACODIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto et al., 1995)

    Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)



    TORTRICIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Trematerra, 1995)

    Epiblema grandaevana (Zeller, 1846)
    Notocelia uddmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)



    PYRALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Bassi et al., 1995)

    Selagia argyrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
    Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Hypochalcia bruandella (Guenée, 1845)
    Nyctegretis lineana (Scopoli, 1786)



    CRAMBIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Bassi et al., 1995)

    Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Crambus nemorellus (Hübner, [1813])
    Catoptria myella (Hübner, 1796)
    Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)
    Ebulea testacealis (Zeller, 1847)
    Agrotera nemoralis (Scopoli, 1763)
    Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)



    LASIOCAMPIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri et al., 1995)

    Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)



    SPHINGIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri et al., 1995)

    Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758)



    HESPERIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)
    Thymelicus lineolus (Ochsenheimer, 1808)



    PIERIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Aporia crataegi Hübner, [1819]
    Pieris bryoniae (Hübner, 1806)
    Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)



    NYMPHALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
    Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)



    SATYRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)



    GEOMETRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zangheri, 1995)

    Aplasta onoraria (Fuessly, [1783])
    Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, [1779])
    Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Idaea aversata (Linnaeus,1758)
    Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
    Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, [1799])
    Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Triphosa dubitata(Linnaeus, 1758)
    Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)
    Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)
    Choloclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
    Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Retzius, 1783)
    Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus,1758)
    Semiothisa notata (Linnaeus,1758)
    Alcis repandatus (Linnaeus,1758)
    Rhopalognophos glaucinarius (Hübner, [1799])



    NOTODONTIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
    Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus,1758)



    LYMANTRIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus,1758)



    ARCTIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Eilema complana (Linnaeus,1758)
    Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus,1758)



    SYNTOMIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Syntomis phegea V (Linnaeus,1758)



    NOCTUIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)
    Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
    Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
    Pseudoips prasinana (Linnaeus,1758)
    Acronicta (Triaena) psi (Linnaeus,1758)
    Craniophora ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Rusina tristis (Retzius, 1783)
    Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus,1758)
    Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Lacanobia (Dianobia) contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Hadena (Hadena) luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Aletia (Aletia) ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
    Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1787)
    Paranoctua interposita (Hübner, [1790])
    Megasema c-nigrum (Linnaeus,1758)
    Megasema ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Megasema triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus,1758)



    Ritorna alla mappa ....