• Ritorna alla Mappa Lepidotteri
  • Lista Lepidotteri presenti nella
    "Val Cimoliana"


    ZYGAENIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto et al., 1995)

    Zygaena charon (Hübner, 1796)
    sub Zygaena viciae (Hübner, 1796)
    Zygaena ephialtes (Linnaeus, 1767)
    Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)
    Zygaena loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Zygaena transalpina (Esper, [1781])



    PYRALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Bassi et al., 1995)

    Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
    Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)



    LASIOCAMPIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri et al., 1995)

    Lasiocampa quercus (Linneaus, 1758)



    HESPERIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)
    Ochlodes venatus (Bremer & Grey, 1853)



    PAPILIONIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
    Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)



    PIERIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Aporia crataegi Hübner, [1819]
    Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Colias crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)



    RIODINIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)



    LYCAENIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo,1995)

    Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)
    sub Heodes tityrus Poda
    Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Lycaeides argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)
    sub Plebeius argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)
    Lycaeides idas (Linnaeus, 1761)
    Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Polyommatus bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
    sub Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)



    NYMPHALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Argynnis adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Argynnis aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
    sub Mellicta athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)
    Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1779)
    Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
    Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901
    Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)



    SATYRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
    Erebia euryale (Esper, 1805)
    Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Erebia styria (Godart, 1824)
    Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)
    Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Lasiommata achine (Scopoli, 1763)
    sub Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)
    Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)



    GEOMETRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zangheri, 1995)

    Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
    Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Perizoma didymatum (Linnaeus, 1758)



    ARCTIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)



    SYNTOMIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)
    sub Amata phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)



    NOCTUIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)



    Ritorna alla mappa ....