• Ritorna alla Mappa Lepidotteri
  • Lista Lepidotteri presenti nella
    "Val Chialedina"


    PSYCHIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Gaedike et al., 1995)

    Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Sterrhopterix fusca (Haworth, 1809)



    OECOPHORIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baldizzone et al., 1995)

    Oecophora bractella (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)



    COSSIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto et al., 1995)

    Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1761)



    ZYGAENIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto et al., 1995)

    Adscita globulariae (Hübner, 1793)



    LIMACODIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto et al., 1995)

    Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)



    LASIOCAMPIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri et al., 1995)

    Malacosoma neustrium (Linneaus, 1758)
    Lasiocampa quercus (Linneaus, 1758)
    Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Gastropacha quercifoglia (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Odonestis pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)



    SPHINGIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri et al., 1995)

    Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Sphinx pinastri (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Hemaris fuciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Hyles vespertilio (Esper, 1780)
    Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758)



    NYMPHALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1779)



    SATYRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Satyrus ferula (Fabricius, 1793)
    Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)



    DREPANIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zangheri, 1995)

    Falcaria lacertinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Cilix glaucata (Scopoli, 1763)



    THYATIRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zangheri, 1995)

    Thyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Tethea or (Goeze, 1781)
    Tetheella fluctuosa (Hübner, [1803])
    Ochropacha duplaris (Linaeus, 1761)



    GEOMETRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zangheri, 1995)

    Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, [1779])
    Hemistola biliosata (de Villers, 1789)
    Jodis lactearia (Linneaus, 1758)
    Cyclophora linearia (Hübner, [1799])
    Scopula immorata (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Scopula incanata (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Scopula submutata (Treitschke, 1828)
    Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
    Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Idaea aversata (Linnaeus,1758)
    Idaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
    Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
    Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus,1758)
    Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)
    Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Eulithis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Thera britannica (Turner, 1925)
    Colostygia pectinaria (Knoch, 1781)
    Horisme vitalbata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Pareulype berberata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus,1758)
    Eupithecia nanata (Hübner, [1813])
    Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
    Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
    Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, [1826])
    Schistostege decussata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Hydrelia sylvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)
    Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus,1758)
    Semiothisa alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Semiothisa liturata (Clerck, 1759)
    Tephrina arenacearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, 1790)
    Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus,1758)
    Epione parallelaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus,1758)
    Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus,1758)
    Biston betularius (Linnaeus,1758)
    Alcis repandatus (Linnaeus,1758)
    Hypomecis roboraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Ascotis selenaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus,1758)
    Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)
    Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus,1758)
    Campaea margaritata (Linnaeus,1767)
    Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus,1758)
    Gnophos obfuscatus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Charissa obscuratus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Rhopalognophos glaucinarius (Hübner, 1790)
    Yezognophos dilucidarius ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Dyscia raunaria (Freyer, 1852)



    NOTODONTIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus,1758)
    Cerura vinula (Linnaeus,1758)
    Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
    Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus,1758)
    Notodonta dromedarius (Linnaeus,1767)
    Notodonta ziczac (Linnaeus,1758)
    Drymonia dodonaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Drymonia velitaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Pterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759)
    Ptilodontella cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Gluphisia crenata (Esper, 1785)



    THAUMETOPOEIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Traumatocampa pityocampa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)



    LYMANTRIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus,1758)
    Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764)
    Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus,1758)
    Sphrageidus similis (Fuessly, 1775)



    ARCTIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Miltochrista miniata (Forster, 1771)
    Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus,1758)
    Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus,1758)
    Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus,1758)
    Eilema complana (Linnaeus,1758)
    Eilema deplana (Esper, 1787)
    Eilema lurideola ([Zincker], 1817)
    Spilosoma lubricipedum (Linnaeus,1758)
    Spilosoma luteum (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus,1758)
    Pericallia matronula (Linnaeus,1758)
    Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus,1758)



    SYNTOMIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)



    NOCTUIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)
    Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763)
    Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
    Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
    Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
    Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Nola cucullatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Bena bicolorana (Fuessly, 1775)
    Pseudoips prasinana (Linnaeus,1758)
    Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778)
    Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina (Linnaeus,1758)
    Acronicta (Triaena) alni (Linnaeus,1767)
    Acronicta (Triaena) psi (Linnaeus,1758)
    Craniophora ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
    Deltote deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763)
    Abrostola asclepiadis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Diachrysia chryson (Esper, [1789])
    Autographa gamma (Linnaeus,1758)
    Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
    Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Rusina tristis (Retzius, 1783)
    Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus,1758)
    Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus,1758)
    Cosmia (Calymnia) trapezina (Linnaeus,1758)
    Apamea aquila Donzel, 1837
    Apamea illyria Freyer, 1846
    Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Oligia dubia (Heydemann, 1942)
    Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus,1758)
    Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus,1758)
    Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Lacanobia (Dianobia) contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Lacanobia (Dianobia) thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus,1758)
    Hadena (Hadena) caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Sideridis lampra (Schawerda, 1913)
    Mythimna turca (Linnaeus,1761)
    Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus,1761)
    Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Aletia (Aletia) albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Aletia (Aletia) ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
    Sablia scirpi (Duponchel, 1836)
    Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus,1758)
    Paranoctua comes Hübner, [1813]
    Lampra fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
    Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Megasema ashworthii (Doubleday, 1855)
    Megasema c-nigrum (Linnaeus,1758)
    Megasema triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)



    Ritorna alla mappa ....