• Ritorna alla Mappa Lepidotteri
  • Lista Lepidotteri presenti nella zona
    di Andreis e Pala Barzana


    ZYGAENIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto et al., 1995)

    Adscita globulariae (Hübner, 1793)
    Zygaena charon (Hübner, 1796)
    sub Zygaena viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) ssp. charon (Hubner, 1796)
    Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)
    Zygaena osterodensis Reiss, 1921
    Zygaena transalpina (Esper, [1781])



    PYRALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Bassi et al., 1995)

    Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)



    CRAMBIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Bassi et al., 1995)

    Pyrausta purpuralis (Linneaus, 1758)



    LASIOCAMPIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri et al., 1995)

    Lasiocampa quercus (Linneaus, 1758)



    HESPERIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, 1819)
    Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)
    Ochlodes venatus (Bremer & Grey, 1853)



    PAPILIONIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
    Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)



    PIERIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Aporia crataegi Hübner, [1819]
    Pieris bryoniae (Hübner, 1806)
    Pieris edusa (Fabricius, 1777)
    sub Pontia edusa F.
    Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)



    RIODINIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)



    LYCAENIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo,1995)

    Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Satyrium spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)
    Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Lycaeides idas (Linnaeus, 1761)
    Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Polyommatus bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)



    NYMPHALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Argynnis adippe ([Deni & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Argynnis aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1779)
    Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
    Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)



    SATYRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Erebia styria (Godart, 1824)
    Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)
    Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Lasiommata achine (Scopoli, 1763)
    Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)



    GEOMETRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zangheri, 1995)

    Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)



    ARCTIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)



    SYNTOMIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)



    NOCTUIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Cucullia prenanthis Boisduval, 1850
    Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)