• Ritorna alla Mappa Lepidotteri
  • Lista Lepidotteri presenti nell'alta
    "Val Cellina"


    ADELIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Karsholt et al., 1995)

    Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)



    PSYCHIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Gaedike et al., 1995)

    Psyche crassiorella (Bruand, [1851])
    Canephora unicolor (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Pachytelia villosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)



    YPONOMEUTIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baraniak et al., 1995)

    Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Parahyponomeuta egregiella (Duponchel, 1838)



    ELACHISTIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baldizzone et al., 1995)

    Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
    Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller, 1850



    OECOPHORIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baldizzone et al., 1995)

    Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
    Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)



    COSMOPTERIGIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baldizzone et al., 1995)

    Cosmopterix orichalcea Stainton, 1861



    GELECHIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Baldizzone et al., 1995)

    Eulamprotes unicolorella (Duponchel, 1843)
    Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Pseudotelphusa tessella (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Neofriseria peliella (Treitschke, 1835)
    Syncopacma cincticulella (Bruand, 1850)



    ZYGAENIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto et al., 1995)

    Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)
    Zygaena osterodensis Reiss, 1921
    Zygaena transalpina (Esper, [1781])



    LIMACODIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto et al., 1995)

    Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)



    TORTRICIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Trematerra, 1995)

    Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
    Spatalistis bifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
    Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
    Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thunberg, 1797)
    Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811)



    PTEROPHORIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Arenberger et al., 1995)

    Merrifieldia leucodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)



    PYRALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Bassi et al., 1995)

    Selagia argyrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Hypochalcia bruandella (Guenée, 1845)
    Eccopisia effractella Zeller, 1848



    CRAMBIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Bassi et al., 1995)

    Crambus perlellus (Scopoli, 1763)
    Catoptria myella (Hübner, 1796)
    Ebulea crocealis (Hübner, 1796)



    LASIOCAMPIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri et al., 1995)

    Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)



    SPHINGIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri et al., 1995)

    Hemaris fuciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Hyles vespertilio (Esper, 1780)


    HESPERIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Carcharodus lavatherae (Esper, 1780)
    Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)
    Carterophalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)
    Ochlodes venatus (Bremer & Grey, 1853)



    PAPILIONIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
    Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)



    PIERIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Aporia crataegi Hübner, [1819]
    Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)



    RIODINIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)



    LYCAENIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)
    Maculinea arion (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Aricia agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Aricia allous (Geyer, 1837)
    Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Plyommatus bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)



    NYMPHALIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Vanessa Cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Argynnis aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)
    Melitaea didima (Esper, 1779)
    Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)
    Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)



    SATYRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Balletto & Cassulo, 1995)

    Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)
    Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Lasiommata achine (Scopoli, 1763)
    Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)



    SPHINGIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zangheri, 1995)

    Cilix glaucata (Scopoli, 1763)



    GEOMETRIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zangheri, 1995)

    Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, [1799])
    Scopula immutata (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
    Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
    Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
    Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
    Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Eupithecia extraversaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1852
    Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)
    Eupithecia nanata (Hübner, [1813])
    Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)
    Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
    Semiothisa artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Bupalus piniarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)
    Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Rhopalognophos glaucinarius (Hübner, [1799])



    NOTODONTIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758)



    LYMANTRIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Arctornis I-nigrum (Müller, 1764)



    ARCTIIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Miltochrista miniata (Foster, 1771)
    Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)



    SYNTOMIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)



    NOCTUIDAE
    (nomenclatura secondo Raineri & Zilli, 1995)

    Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763)
    Zanclognatha zelleralis (Wocke, 1850)
    Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
    Calyptra thalictri (Borkhausen, 1790)
    Callistege mi (Clerck, 1759)
    Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Acronicta (Triaena) psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Cucullia prenanthis Boisduval, 1850
    Cucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Paradrina flavirena (Guenée, 1852)
    Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
    Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Megasema triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)



    Ritorna alla mappa ....